Alpine School District

Curriculum

Vallen Thomas Profile Picture

Dr. Vallen Thomas

Director of Ed. Services
Brian Jolley Profile Picture

Brian Jolley

Director of Curriculum
Sam Rencher Profile Picture

Sam Rencher

Director of Curriculum K-6
Joe Backman Profile Picture

Dr. Joe Backman

Director of PD K-6
Mari Braithwaite Profile Picture

Dr. Mari Braithwaite

Director of Curriculum 7-12
Darren Draper Profile Picture

Dr. Darren Draper

Director of Innovative Learning
Kim Jones Profile Picture

Dr. Kim Jones

Director of RTI
Rachel Lunt Profile Picture

Rachel Lunt

Director of Assessment K-6
Michelle Stephenson Profile Picture

Michelle Stephenson

Director of Literacy K-6
Jaime Sadlier Holley Profile Picture

Jaime Sadlier-Holley

Director of Assessment 7-12
Scott Sumner

Scott Sumner

Director of Assessment & PLC Coaches 7-12
Susan LaHargoue Profile Picture

Susan LaHargoue

Administrative Secretary
Katie Bayton Profile Picture

Katie Bayton

PD Secretary
Elaine Hulbert Profile Picture

Elaine Hulbert

Alpine Logo Profile Placeholder

Gina Jackson

Alpine Online
Alpine Logo Profile Placeholder

Michelle Lloyd

Alpine Online
Alpine Logo Profile Placeholder

July Murphy

S.E.E.
Georgia Omer Profile Picture

Georgia Omer

EJ Thornton Profile Picture

EJ Thornton

Alpine Logo Profile Placeholder

Leslie Turner

Allen Smithee

Allen Smithee

Dual Language Immersion Specialist
Anna Davis

Anna Davis

Visual Arts Specialist (Grades 7-12)
Ashley Russon

Ashley Russon

Science Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Cathy Jolley

Cathy Jolley

Peforming Arts Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Denise Lund

Denise Lund

Language Arts Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Elaine Hulbert

Elaine Hulbert

Social Students Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Jessica Benson

Jessica Benson

PE & Health Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Jody Lindsay

Jody Lindsay

World Language Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Kori Crampton

Kori Crampton

ELA Instruction Coach (Grades 7-12)
Kyle Petersen 2021

Kyle Peterson

Math Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Michelle Ormond

Michelle Ormond

Science Specialist (Grade 7-12)
Whitney Child

Whitney Child

Language Arts Instructional Coach
Korryn Coates

Korryn Coates

Visual Arts Specialist
Rachel Peterson

Rachel Peterson

Math Instructional Coach
Stephanie Brunner

Stephanie Brunner

Math Instructional Coach
Daniel Potter

Daniel Potter

Secondary English Language Arts
David Ludwig

David Ludwig

Assessment TSA
en_USEnglish

Search

Please check school websites for school based resources, such as bell schedules and school meals. Employees should visit the Alpine Employe Gateway for employee specific resources. 

Registration is postponed until further notice.

Steps to Register

01.

View the Clear Creek Camp Schedule in the “Registration FAQs” document. We recommend selecting a few dates in case your first choice sells out.

02.

Once registration is open, click “Eventbrite Registration” and select the date of your choice.

03.

Fill in all requested student registration information and pay the required registration fee.

04.

Complete Student Information & Health Form.